Kendra's Kisses
 
Home
Dac 10K
Manatee River Run
Down2earth Half
North Creek Explorer
Tallahassee UDC 50K
PAL Holiday Mile
Palm Beaches Half
Calvary Chapel OR 5K
Memphis RC 5K
Turkey Trot 4 Miler
Tyler Scott Goldberg
Fantasy of Lights
Gobble Wobble 5K
Coral Springs Charter
Skylar Schichtel 5K
Runner's Classic 5K
Jewfish Creek 5K
Waterford 5K
FHSAA 4A Reg. 4 CC
Midpoint Madness 5K
Salute The Troops
Wellington 5K
Boca Raton PAL 5K
5K Safewalk Run
Tower of Terror 13K
Sarcoma 5K
Voice of Love 5K
Chicago Marathon
Timber Wolf Trample
Girls Wanna Run
Dunn's Run 5K
Waterway Village 5K
Naples on the Run 20K
VBHS Soccer 5K
City of Roses 1/2
Cooper-Young 4-Miler
Firefighter's 5K
Halpatiokee 5K
FFW Miami Beach
John Z MDA 5K
Caladium 5K
Jeffrey Tait 5K
Conch Pride 5K
Beach to Beach
Prediction Run
Asha for Education
Cape 5K
Dreher Park Dash
FFW Key Largo
Hemingway Days
SFC CC Race 2
FFW Inline Skate
FFW 5K
Downtown Dash
SFS Track Meet
Save the Loop
Peachtree 10K
SFC CC 5K
Chamber 5K
Duck N Run 5K
Oleta Half Marathon
Solstice 5K
South Fork 5K
Intense Training's 5K
Royal Palm Beach
Twilight 5K
Kendra's Kisses
Schooner Wharf 8K
One Race One Village
Magic Bullet 5K
Bolder Boulder 10K
Pelican Fest 5K
Fit2Run 4 Miler
Oleta Off-Road 5K
ALS 10K
Posnack 5K
Run to Remember
Coach Roudy 5K
7 Mile Bridge Run
Heritage Harbour 10K
FICPA 1040K 10K
FICPA 1040K 5K
Bull Run 10K
Turtle Trot
Let My People Run
Manatee Center 5K
Ft. Point 12K
Riverwalk 5K
Women's Wellness
Cooper City 5K
Sombrero Beach 5K/10K
Miami 13.1
Gasparilla 5K
Gasparilla 15K
A1A Half Marathon
Edison 5K
Sallarulo's Race
Surfside Beach 5K
Run Thru Central Park
Loop Around The Lake
Del Hagin 15K
Butterfly Run 5K
I Care I Cure I Run
Run for the Paws 6K
ING Miami Half Mar.
Tropical 5K
Martin Luther King 5K
Bay Harbor Islands 5K
Miramar 10K
Miramar 5K
Eye Opener 5K
Flipany 10K
Flipany 5K
Bridge Buster 5K
Run, Walk, Crawl

 

Kendra's Kisses Memorial 5K Run / Walk

Age Group Results

June 07, 2009 - Pompano Beach

horizontal rule

Results By AccuChipUSA, Inc.

Questions about the results, click here

horizontal rule


Men: 0- 9 10-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: 0- 9 10-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

TAMI JAMES

 

346

34

8

19:48.6

6:23/M

 

 

2

KELLEY JACKSON

 

384

34

12

21:03.9

6:47/M

1:15.3

 

3

CARLA GORMAN

CORAL SPRINGS FL

170

28

19

21:48.0

7:02/M

1:59.4

 

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JON WILLIAMS

 

311

40

1

17:12.0

5:33/M

 

 

2

RYAN TROMBLY

 

409

35

2

18:09.4

5:51/M

0:57.4

 

3

JASPER BELL

 

121

43

3

18:16.4

5:54/M

1:04.4

 

 

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

ELLE PAGLINO

 

333

5

66

26:50.8

8:39/M

 

 

2

BROOKE WIERDA

WESTON FL

308

9

149

35:36.7

11:29/M

8:45.9

 

3

GIA DEJESUS

DAVIE FL

153

8

200

49:26.6

15:57/M

22:35.8

 

4

TAMY GINSBERG

 

367

6

204

50:13.5

16:12/M

23:22.7

 

5

TANYA ALMOG

 

369

6

235

1:06:46.1

21:32/M

39:55.3

 

 

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

ESTEBAN MOGOLLON

WESTON FL

231

9

53

25:41.3

8:17/M

 

 

2

TOMAS CANO

 

364

9

123

33:21.2

10:45/M

7:39.9

 

3

MOISES JENA

 

365

5

148

35:18.6

11:23/M

9:37.3

 

 

Top

Female 10 to 20

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

MARLEE WIERDA

WESTON FL

309

12

93

29:17.2

9:27/M

 

 

2

LOTTIE BERTEIO

 

377

15

102

30:42.4

9:54/M

1:25.2

 

3

CHELSI KALLIS

MIRAMAR FL

189

16

130

33:50.1

10:55/M

4:32.9

 

4

BECCA MARCUS

WESTON FL

214

13

133

34:06.6

11:00/M

4:49.4

 

5

ALEXANDRA PEREZ

MIAMI FL

253

17

139

34:27.8

11:07/M

5:10.6

 

6

HALEY LYTLE

 

416

17

140

34:28.2

11:07/M

5:11.0

 

7

MELISSA MOGOLLON

WESTON FL

232

15

146

35:11.7

11:21/M

5:54.5

 

8

CAROLYN CROUGHWELL

DAVIE FL

148

16

166

38:03.8

12:16/M

8:46.6

 

9

SAMANTHA THOMPSON

HALLANDALE FL

293

14

174

41:27.2

13:22/M

12:10.0

 

10

ALEXANDRA BANNER

LOXAHATCHEE FL

113

14

192

45:58.7

14:50/M

16:41.5

 

11

NICHOLE ZAPATA

PEMBROKE PINES FL

316

12

209

51:49.1

16:43/M

22:31.9

 

 

Top

Male 10 to 20

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JARVIS RIVERO

 

428

15

4

18:46.1

6:03/M

 

 

2

ANDREW IGLESIAS

 

324

13

9

20:04.4

6:28/M

1:18.3

 

3

ARNOLD BANNER

LOXAHATCHEE FL

114

17

13

21:22.2

6:54/M

2:36.1

 

4

MIKE GREENBAUM

COLORADO SPRINGS CO

171

11

14

21:26.2

6:55/M

2:40.1

 

5

CANO PEDRO

 

363

12

40

23:57.4

7:44/M

5:11.3

 

6

MICHAEL MORGAN

PLANTATION FL

238

20

47

25:27.8

8:13/M

6:41.7

 

7

EMANUEL GUERRERO

DAVIE FL

175

16

49

25:34.6

8:15/M

6:48.5

 

8

ZACHARY PEREZ

MIAMI FL

254

13

52

25:41.2

8:17/M

6:55.1

 

9

KEVIN KALLIS

MIRAMAR FL

191

15

61

26:05.1

8:25/M

7:19.0

 

10

MICHAEL MILANA

 

228

19

68

26:52.5

8:40/M

8:06.4

 

11

BRANDON HOLDER

 

345

17

76

27:43.7

8:56/M

8:57.6

 

12

GABRIEL SOMANNIBA

 

375

12

81

27:52.6

8:59/M

9:06.5

 

13

RUBEN LEON

 

381

20

112

31:56.3

10:18/M

13:10.2

 

14

SAM NORIEGA

 

343

17

131

33:50.9

10:55/M

15:04.8

 

15

JEREMY POLAN

DAVIE FL

259

14

234

1:05:18.3

21:04/M

46:32.2

 

 

Top

Female 21 to 30

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

AMY MERTES

TAMARAC FL

227

30

28

22:37.5

7:18/M

 

 

2

CECILIA ESPINOSA

 

339

21

62

26:05.1

8:25/M

3:27.6

 

3

GEORGETTE CARDENAS

DAVIE FL

178

29

73

27:28.7

8:52/M

4:51.2

 

4

DEANNA SOSSIN

PLANTATION FL

284

28

82

28:01.4

9:02/M

5:23.9

 

5

ELIZABETH JONES

SUNNY ISLES BEACH FL

188

29

86

28:23.6

9:09/M

5:46.1

 

6

JAMIE ROSENBLUM

HOLLYWOOD FL

272

28

107

31:18.2

10:06/M

8:40.7

 

7

ALISHA WOODWARD

HOLLYWOOD FL

314

21

109

31:30.3

10:10/M

8:52.8

 

8

SAMANTHA GROTH

SUNRISE FL

173

24

119

32:37.4

10:31/M

9:59.9

 

9

LIONA PIERRE LOUIS

 

423

27

134

34:08.8

11:01/M

11:31.3

 

10

LINDSAY LOWELL

COOPER CITY FL

209

23

135

34:12.5

11:02/M

11:35.0

 

11

MARNI CHAIRNOFF

CORAL SPRINGS FL

140

29

141

34:29.3

11:07/M

11:51.8

 

12

AIMEE MCCUTCHEON

CORAL SPRINGS FL

222

30

142

34:29.4

11:07/M

11:51.9

 

13

JESSICA WATSON

HOLLYWOOD FL

304

21

145

34:56.3

11:16/M

12:18.8

 

14

ALLISON MATIS

PLANTATION FL

221

25

151

35:38.4

11:30/M

13:00.9

 

15

SABRINA GONZALEZ

DAVIE FL

168

24

156

36:23.6

11:44/M

13:46.1

 

16

ARIELLE SMITH

 

360

28

165

38:02.7

12:16/M

15:25.2

 

17

SARAH GRUEN

MIRAMAR FL

174

29

168

38:17.9

12:21/M

15:40.4

 

18

JENNIFER SCHMORR

HOLLYWOOD FL

278

30

171

39:38.7

12:47/M

17:01.2

 

19

HOLLY SCHMORR

HOLLYWOOD FL

277

28

172

39:41.2

12:48/M

17:03.7

 

20

JEN MORSE

 

389

28

181

43:42.7

14:06/M

21:05.2

 

21

MARIANA FERNANDEZ

HOLLYWOOD FL

163

27

184

43:55.7

14:10/M

21:18.2

 

22

YOLEXYS PEREZ

 

419

23

188

45:20.6

14:37/M

22:43.1

 

23

JENNIFER ZAPATA

PEMBROKE PINES FL

315

29

208

50:47.8

16:23/M

28:10.3

 

24

JILL NAPOLI

 

430

25

213

52:44.6

17:01/M

30:07.1

 

25

JAMEA BUSH

FT. LAUDERDALE FL

133

22

216

54:02.6

17:26/M

31:25.1

 

26

ALISHA PINGOL

 

388

30

227

58:11.8

18:46/M

35:34.3

 

27

HA NGUYEN

DANIA BEACH FL

244

24

231

1:02:22.3

20:07/M

39:44.8

 

28

JENNIFER BLANN

SUNRISE FL

124

29

233

1:03:30.2

20:29/M

40:52.7

 

 

Top

Male 21 to 30

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

KEVIN DODDS

 

387

26

17

21:41.3

7:00/M

 

 

2

STEVEN JUASTEGUI

 

362

22

21

22:13.1

7:10/M

0:31.8

 

3

MICHAEL KEAN

LAUDERHILL FL

194

21

33

23:17.6

7:31/M

1:36.3

 

4

MICHAEL REID

 

396

30

36

23:38.4

7:37/M

1:57.1

 

5

DANIEL LARSEN

SUNRISE FL

203

23

37

23:46.0

7:40/M

2:04.7

 

6

DAMON NUZZI

 

347

30

51

25:36.6

8:15/M

3:55.3

 

7

ERIC ALVAREZ

 

340

21

60

26:04.5

8:25/M

4:23.2

 

8

ELOY CARDENAS

 

421

26

80

27:51.8

8:59/M

6:10.5

 

9

ROBERT FRAELICH

PEMBROKE PINES FL

165

26

89

28:42.5

9:15/M

7:01.2

 

10

MICHAEL ELLIS

HOLLYWOOD FL

160

25

90

28:51.7

9:18/M

7:10.4

 

11

WILLIAM BROWN

HALLANDALE BEACH FL

130

22

108

31:23.7

10:07/M

9:42.4

 

12

TERENCE HUGHES

 

184

30

127

33:42.3

10:52/M

12:01.0

 

13

SCOTT GUNN

NORTH LAUDERDALE FL

177

30

128

33:43.5

10:53/M

12:02.2

 

14

GARY SMITH

 

358

24

129

33:47.5

10:54/M

12:06.2

 

15

ADAM ABRAHAM

 

413

26

137

34:18.6

11:04/M

12:37.3

 

16

JORGE LEON

 

436

30

153

36:01.2

11:37/M

14:19.9

 

17

JOEL BOWSER

POMPANO BEACH FL

127

27

178

41:54.4

13:31/M

20:13.1

 

 

Top

Female 31 to 40

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JENNIFER CAGAN

SW RANCHES FL

134

33

23

22:22.7

7:13/M

 

 

2

CHRISTINE HILER

CORAL SPRINGS FL

183

37

24

22:22.8

7:13/M

0:00.1

 

3

MAGGIE NUZZI

HOLLYWOOD FL

246

31

41

24:16.4

7:50/M

1:53.7

 

4

SHANNON STONE

 

354

40

42

24:37.3

7:56/M

2:14.6

 

5

LOURDES PEREZ

 

341

38

44

24:54.6

8:02/M

2:31.9

 

6

CARYN MOSS

WESTON FL

240

38

46

25:13.5

8:08/M

2:50.8

 

7

CANDACE KASS

 

391

37

50

25:35.7

8:15/M

3:13.0

 

8

DEANNA KENTOS

 

334

34

65

26:50.3

8:39/M

4:27.6

 

9

JENNIFER BARR

FORT LAUDERDALE FL

116

40

69

26:53.6

8:40/M

4:30.9

 

10

KATRINA MCINTYRE

WESTON FL

223

35

71

27:20.5

8:49/M

4:57.8

 

11

MICHELLE LICATA

 

398

36

91

29:15.4

9:26/M

6:52.7

 

12

MARY FRIEL

 

342

38

97

29:45.7

9:36/M

7:23.0

 

13

JEANINE CARUSO

SUNRISE FL

138

38

104

30:50.7

9:57/M

8:28.0

 

14

LANAE MUENCH

HOLLYWOOD FL

243

36

105

30:53.5

9:58/M

8:30.8

 

15

JOY HELPRIN

 

329

39

110

31:38.6

10:12/M

9:15.9

 

16

GIGI KEAN

LAUDERHILL FL

193

35

120

32:37.6

10:31/M

10:14.9

 

17

SAMANTHA LEVINE

DAVIE FL

206

31

126

33:41.9

10:52/M

11:19.2

 

18

SUZANNE HALE

DAVIE FL

180

36

132

34:03.1

10:59/M

11:40.4

 

19

RENEE LAMBORN

 

437

32

136

34:15.2

11:03/M

11:52.5

 

20

CANDY CYPRESS

 

150

37

147

35:16.4

11:23/M

12:53.7

 

21

JENNIFER DECKINGER

MIAMI FL

152

34

162

37:56.7

12:14/M

15:34.0

 

22

AMY PISANI

TAMARAC FL

258

34

163

37:56.7

12:14/M

15:34.0

 

23

BASILISA PERKINS

PEMBROKE PINES FL

255

35

173

40:34.4

13:05/M

18:11.7

 

24

CARLA RODRIGUEZ

 

415

39

176

41:52.3

13:30/M

19:29.6

 

25

GILLIAN RAHAEL

CORAL SPRINGS FL

265

31

179

41:57.6

13:32/M

19:34.9

 

26

JULIE TEJERO

 

376

39

183

43:55.2

14:10/M

21:32.5

 

27

LESLI MOQUIN

LAUDERHILL FL

236

36

185

43:58.3

14:11/M

21:35.6

 

28

ANYA THORNBERRY

SUNRISE FL

294

32

190

45:46.6

14:46/M

23:23.9

 

29

KELLY BRENT

COOPER CITY FL

129

38

196

47:17.0

15:15/M

24:54.3

 

30

MARLENA GUNN

MIAMI SPRINGS FL

176

31

198

47:57.5

15:28/M

25:34.8

 

31

ANGELA SLOCOMB - PEREZ

DAVIE FL

281

33

201

49:33.6

15:59/M

27:10.9

 

32

MARLENY GINSBERG

 

366

34

203

50:13.3

16:12/M

27:50.6

 

33

PRISCILLA CAVALIE

 

429

31

205

50:43.3

16:22/M

28:20.6

 

34

MICHELE ANDERSON

DAVIE FL

105

35

206

50:46.3

16:23/M

28:23.6

 

35

LAURA COTARELO

DAVIE FL

145

38

214

52:44.9

17:01/M

30:22.2

 

36

CARLA DEPPERSCHMIDT

DAVIE FL

156

38

217

54:20.1

17:32/M

31:57.4

 

37

NATALIE FINO

DAVIE FL

164

38

223

56:27.7

18:13/M

34:05.0

 

38

KATHERINE DEJESUS

DAVIE FL

154

37

225

57:41.2

18:36/M

35:18.5

 

39

PATRICIA BARRERO

WEST PALM BEACH FL

119

36

226

58:11.4

18:46/M

35:48.7

 

40

DALIA AIMOG

 

370

33

236

1:06:46.3

21:32/M

44:23.6

 

41

JULIE MITCHELL

PEMBROKE PINES FL

229

31

237

1:08:00.9

21:56/M

45:38.2

 

42

MICHELE POLAN

DAVIE FL

260

38

238

1:28:34.0

28:34/M

1:06:11.3

 

43

LYNNE BOULEY

DAVIE FL

126

39

239

1:28:34.0

28:34/M

1:06:11.3

 

 

Top

Male 31 to 40

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JOHN GARRIDO

 

335

34

6

19:05.2

6:09/M

 

 

2

KEVIN PURVIS

 

400

33

11

20:38.7

6:39/M

1:33.5

 

3

MARCOS UBINAS

HOLLYWOOD FL

297

32

16

21:34.7

6:57/M

2:29.5

 

4

PETER SANTA MARINA

 

331

39

18

21:42.9

7:00/M

2:37.7

 

5

JP PARRINELLO

TAMARAC FL

249

32

22

22:22.1

7:13/M

3:16.9

 

6

BILL BANKS

 

328

40

25

22:27.2

7:15/M

3:22.0

 

7

JEREMY BANNER

LOXAHATCHEE FL

115

40

29

22:50.5

7:22/M

3:45.3

 

8

AARON SINKO

HIALEAH FL

280

40

30

22:53.2

7:23/M

3:48.0

 

9

BRYAN DROZE

WESTON FL

159

40

38

23:46.2

7:40/M

4:41.0

 

10

EDDIE STEADLEY

STUART FL

288

39

39

23:50.3

7:41/M

4:45.1

 

11

DAVID MUENCH

HOLLYWOOD FL

242

39

43

24:48.1

8:00/M

5:42.9

 

12

RYAN REARDON

CORAL SPRINGS FL

266

31

45

24:56.9

8:03/M

5:51.7

 

13

PETER AVONDA

WESTON FL

112

40

48

25:31.5

8:14/M

6:26.3

 

14

JEFF ILES

PORT ST LUCIE FL

185

37

54

25:41.8

8:17/M

6:36.6

 

15

JAMES MAROLD

PLANTATION FL

216

35

72

27:28.2

8:52/M

8:23.0

 

16

JAMES LEVINE

 

434

36

79

27:49.1

8:58/M

8:43.9

 

17

TIM ANDERSON

DAVIE FL

106

37

84

28:06.6

9:04/M

9:01.4

 

18

JAVIER GUILLEN

 

357

35

95

29:36.4

9:33/M

10:31.2

 

19

KEVIN GALT

 

322

37

99

30:08.4

9:43/M

11:03.2

 

20

MARTIN MOLINA

DAVIE FL

234

36

113

32:15.2

10:24/M

13:10.0

 

21

MARL DADY

 

337

37

116

32:26.5

10:28/M

13:21.3

 

22

JOSHUA GUTTERMAN

 

338

37

117

32:26.6

10:28/M

13:21.4

 

23

DANNY MORAN

 

425

32

121

32:40.4

10:32/M

13:35.2

 

24

EARL SHOOK

 

372

39

125

33:37.1

10:51/M

14:31.9

 

25

MIKE JACKSON

 

382

35

138

34:27.2

11:07/M

15:22.0

 

26

ISAAC JENA

 

361

37

155

36:03.2

11:38/M

16:58.0

 

27

SANTIAGO QUEVEDO

WESTON FL

263

40

158

36:49.6

11:53/M

17:44.4

 

28

VINNY LICATA

 

397

35

180

42:38.0

13:45/M

23:32.8

 

29

ANTHONY SANABRIA

 

401

40

187

45:19.4

14:37/M

26:14.2

 

30

BRENDAN QUILTER

BOCA RATON FL

264

34

202

49:38.0

16:01/M

30:32.8

 

31

CHERIE NAHAS

 

390

38

219

54:52.2

17:42/M

35:47.0

 

32

DANIEL AMOS

DANIA BEACH FL

104

35

232

1:02:22.3

20:07/M

43:17.1

 

 

Top

Female 41 to 50

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

SHARON GREENBAUM

COLORADO SPRINGS CO

172

46

27

22:34.0

7:17/M

 

 

2

MANDY MILLER

 

356

47

35

23:31.9

7:35/M

0:57.9

 

3

STACEY GARBOWIT

BOCA RATON FL

167

42

56

25:57.0

8:22/M

3:23.0

 

4

SUSAN PEARRING

 

252

47

58

26:01.8

8:24/M

3:27.8

 

5

NAOMI MONTAQUE

 

393

48

64

26:43.9

8:37/M

4:09.9

 

6

JULIE CASTRO

 

139

41

67

26:51.9

8:40/M

4:17.9

 

7

JANE MARINO

HOLLYWOOD FL

215

42

85

28:17.4

9:07/M

5:43.4

 

8

JULIE ROULHAC

MIAMAR FL

273

48

87

28:30.3

9:12/M

5:56.3

 

9

ROBIN MASSEY

 

220

46

92

29:15.9

9:26/M

6:41.9

 

10

DONNA KALLIS

MIRAMAR FL

190

42

101

30:42.2

9:54/M

8:08.2

 

11

KATHY BARRAL

MIRAMAR FL

118

42

103

30:48.2

9:56/M

8:14.2

 

12

SLOAN COWART

DANIA FL

146

41

122

33:04.8

10:40/M

10:30.8

 

13

VALERIE SNUOL

 

371

41

124

33:34.5

10:50/M

11:00.5

 

14

PAULINE WATSON

HOLLYWOOD FL

305

45

144

34:56.2

11:16/M

12:22.2

 

15

MARLENE WIERDA

WESTON FL

310

48

154

36:02.3

11:37/M

13:28.3

 

16

MARYJO LAPETER

HOLLYWOOD FL

202

48

161

37:15.0

12:01/M

14:41.0

 

17

GWENDOLYN RICKETTS

LAUDERHILL FL

267

47

169

38:29.0

12:25/M

15:55.0

 

18

DONNA MOTTOLA

 

241

41

175

41:30.0

13:23/M

18:56.0

 

19

TINA ROSARIO

HOLLYWOOD FL

271

41

186

45:00.2

14:31/M

22:26.2

 

20

ELIZABETH SMITH

MIAMI FL

283

46

193

46:20.3

14:57/M

23:46.3

 

21

PHYLLIS UTTER

 

299

50

194

46:46.0

15:05/M

24:12.0

 

22

JODI CIANCI

PLANTATION FL

142

44

197

47:33.8

15:20/M

24:59.8

 

23

DIANE HALL

 

181

43

210

52:08.1

16:49/M

29:34.1

 

24

LINDA ANDREWS

HALLANDALE FL

107

49

211

52:18.5

16:52/M

29:44.5

 

25

LISA MONTALCHI

 

411

45

215

53:57.7

17:24/M

31:23.7

 

26

MARISOL DIBERNARDO

 

352

41

218

54:43.6

17:39/M

32:09.6

 

27

SHARYN STRICKLAND

COOPER CITY FL

289

50

221

54:54.2

17:43/M

32:20.2

 

28

NELSY BILLINGER

BOCA RATON FL

122

43

228

58:14.1

18:47/M

35:40.1

 

29

AMY SPERLING

 

286

45

229

1:01:13.5

19:45/M

38:39.5

 

30

ALEXA ARACHY

 

108

50

230

1:01:36.0

19:52/M

39:02.0

 

 

Top

Male 41 to 50

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

STORM LEFELAR

 

353

42

5

18:57.7

6:07/M

 

 

2

ORLANDO RUIZ

 

325

43

10

20:36.5

6:39/M

1:38.8

 

3

CHARLES GREENBAUM

 

350

46

15

21:30.0

6:56/M

2:32.3

 

4

ROBERTO PALMAKA

WESTON FL

248

43

20

21:53.0

7:04/M

2:55.3

 

5

GENE SULZBERGER

MIAMI FL

290

44

32

23:13.6

7:29/M

4:15.9

 

6

ARAMIS MARTINEZ

MIAMI FL

218

47

75

27:42.7

8:56/M

8:45.0

 

7

NOEL SANTIAGO

 

344

42

77

27:44.8

8:57/M

8:47.1

 

8

MARK WILSON

DANIA FL

312

42

78

27:49.0

8:58/M

8:51.3

 

9

CARLO LIGOTTI

HOLLYWOOD FL

207

41

83

28:02.0

9:03/M

9:04.3

 

10

WILLIAM HAMMETT

HOLLYWOOD FL

182

50

88

28:35.9

9:13/M

9:38.2

 

11

CARLOS ROJAS

PEMBROKE PINES FL

269

49

94

29:34.4

9:32/M

10:36.7

 

12

DAVID KLINE

DAVIE FL

198

46

100

30:25.7

9:49/M

11:28.0

 

13

JAMES CARUSO

SUNRISE FL

137

43

114

32:17.7

10:25/M

13:20.0

 

14

GEOFFREY BURLETON

PLANTATION FL

132

46

118

32:29.4

10:29/M

13:31.7

 

15

RICARDO DECARVALHO

 

151

49

159

37:04.3

11:57/M

18:06.6

 

16

CARLOS LEON

 

383

47

160

37:10.3

11:59/M

18:12.6

 

17

ADRIAN STEINMANDER

DAVIE FL

161

46

167

38:13.8

12:20/M

19:16.1

 

18

MARK PERKINS

PEMBROKE PINES FL

256

50

199

49:19.5

15:55/M

30:21.8

 

 

Top

Female 51 to 60

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

MARGIE MADDEN

CORAL SPRINGS FL

210

57

59

26:03.9

8:24/M

 

 

2

LUCY LANZAR

WESTON FL

201

53

70

26:55.2

8:41/M

0:51.3

 

3

LINDA TRIVIER

SUNRISE FL

295

52

98

30:07.3

9:43/M

4:03.4

 

4

ITALIA FOLLECO

 

395

51

111

31:50.0

10:16/M

5:46.1

 

5

LINDY MARACIC

DANIA BEAHC FL

212

51

152

35:49.2

11:33/M

9:45.3

 

6

NANCY CROUGHWELL

DAVIE FL

149

51

164

38:02.5

12:16/M

11:58.6

 

7

MARLENE HARDEN

 

424

51

170

39:30.3

12:45/M

13:26.4

 

8

CHRISTY WILLIAMS

 

348

52

177

41:54.3

13:31/M

15:50.4

 

9

VIRGINIA SCHIEMANN

HOLLYWOOD FL

276

51

207

50:47.3

16:23/M

24:43.4

 

10

ANNA CRAVER

HALLANDALE FL

147

53

212

52:25.1

16:55/M

26:21.2

 

11

SUSAN LOVE

 

379

55

222

55:21.3

17:51/M

29:17.4

 

 

Top

Male 51 to 60

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

LOUIS MOLINA

 

233

57

7

19:42.9

6:21/M

 

 

2

HOWARD WARD

PEMBROKE PINES FLA FL

303

52

26

22:27.5

7:15/M

2:44.6

 

3

ANDY WEINER

 

355

51

34

23:19.1

7:31/M

3:36.2

 

4

CHUCK KIRSCH

 

196

56

57

25:59.7

8:23/M

6:16.8

 

5

ALAN GATZKE

 

380

54

63

26:16.4

8:28/M

6:33.5

 

6

CARLOS ARGUELLES

PEMBROKE PINES FL

109

60

143

34:55.8

11:16/M

15:12.9

 

7

MILARD ABRAHAM

CORAL SPRINGS FL

102

58

189

45:46.5

14:46/M

26:03.6

 

8

BERNARD UTTER

 

298

51

195

46:46.1

15:05/M

27:03.2

 

9

WALLY SCHRUBB

FORT LAUDERDALE FL

279

55

220

54:52.4

17:42/M

35:09.5

 

 

Top

Female 61 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

LOIS ABCUG

MARGATE FL

101

63

106

30:54.9

9:58/M

 

 

2

MURIEL FRANK

WESTON FL

166

71

191

45:55.8

14:49/M

15:00.9

 

3

SALLY GOODMAN

COOPER CITY FL

169

65

224

56:28.1

18:13/M

25:33.2

 

 

Top

Male 61 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

STEVE AUSTIN

CHARLOTTE NC

111

62

31

23:10.2

7:28/M

 

 

2

ROGER LACASSE