Intense Training's 5K
 
Home
Dac 10K
Manatee River Run
Down2earth Half
North Creek Explorer
Tallahassee UDC 50K
PAL Holiday Mile
Palm Beaches Half
Calvary Chapel OR 5K
Memphis RC 5K
Turkey Trot 4 Miler
Tyler Scott Goldberg
Fantasy of Lights
Gobble Wobble 5K
Coral Springs Charter
Skylar Schichtel 5K
Runner's Classic 5K
Jewfish Creek 5K
Waterford 5K
FHSAA 4A Reg. 4 CC
Midpoint Madness 5K
Salute The Troops
Wellington 5K
Boca Raton PAL 5K
5K Safewalk Run
Tower of Terror 13K
Sarcoma 5K
Voice of Love 5K
Chicago Marathon
Timber Wolf Trample
Girls Wanna Run
Dunn's Run 5K
Waterway Village 5K
Naples on the Run 20K
VBHS Soccer 5K
City of Roses 1/2
Cooper-Young 4-Miler
Firefighter's 5K
Halpatiokee 5K
FFW Miami Beach
John Z MDA 5K
Caladium 5K
Jeffrey Tait 5K
Conch Pride 5K
Beach to Beach
Prediction Run
Asha for Education
Cape 5K
Dreher Park Dash
FFW Key Largo
Hemingway Days
SFC CC Race 2
FFW Inline Skate
FFW 5K
Downtown Dash
SFS Track Meet
Save the Loop
Peachtree 10K
SFC CC 5K
Chamber 5K
Duck N Run 5K
Oleta Half Marathon
Solstice 5K
South Fork 5K
Intense Training's 5K
Royal Palm Beach
Twilight 5K
Kendra's Kisses
Schooner Wharf 8K
One Race One Village
Magic Bullet 5K
Bolder Boulder 10K
Pelican Fest 5K
Fit2Run 4 Miler
Oleta Off-Road 5K
ALS 10K
Posnack 5K
Run to Remember
Coach Roudy 5K
7 Mile Bridge Run
Heritage Harbour 10K
FICPA 1040K 10K
FICPA 1040K 5K
Bull Run 10K
Turtle Trot
Let My People Run
Manatee Center 5K
Ft. Point 12K
Riverwalk 5K
Women's Wellness
Cooper City 5K
Sombrero Beach 5K/10K
Miami 13.1
Gasparilla 5K
Gasparilla 15K
A1A Half Marathon
Edison 5K
Sallarulo's Race
Surfside Beach 5K
Run Thru Central Park
Loop Around The Lake
Del Hagin 15K
Butterfly Run 5K
I Care I Cure I Run
Run for the Paws 6K
ING Miami Half Mar.
Tropical 5K
Martin Luther King 5K
Bay Harbor Islands 5K
Miramar 10K
Miramar 5K
Eye Opener 5K
Flipany 10K
Flipany 5K
Bridge Buster 5K
Run, Walk, Crawl

 

Intense Training's 5K Challenge for a Cure

Age Group Results

June 14, 2009 - Quiet Waters Park, Deerfield Beach

horizontal rule

Results By AccuChipUSA, Inc.

For Questions About The Results, Click Here                                           CLICK HERE TO SEE EVENT PHOTOS

horizontal rule


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

TAMI JAMES

DAVIE FL

282

34

12

19:33.8

6:18/M

 

 

2

ANGELA CHAMBERS

CORAL SPRINGS FL

237

43

28

22:37.9

7:18/M

3:04.1

 

3

CHRISTINE HILER

CORAL SPRINGS FL

276

37

31

22:54.9

7:23/M

3:21.1

 

 

Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JON WILLIAMS

 

433

40

1

17:10.7

5:32/M

 

 

2

EDILSON BRAZ

MARGATE FL

229

36

2

17:20.0

5:35/M

0:09.3

 

3

MARCOS PEREZ

DAVIE FL

318

28

3

18:11.9

5:52/M

1:01.2

 

 

Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

SHANNON STONE

MARGATE FL

403

40

45

24:45.4

7:59/M

 

 

2

DEB SHAPIRO

 

453

40

50

25:00.2

8:04/M

0:14.8

 

3

MARIA CESCA

CORAL SPRINGS FL

236

44

53

25:07.2

8:06/M

0:21.8

 

 

Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

ALMIR JUNIOR

 

436

41

4

18:44.0

6:03/M

 

 

2

JASPER BELL

 

444

43

5

18:49.1

6:04/M

0:05.1

 

3

GARY BLOONE

 

442

55

6

18:59.7

6:07/M

0:15.7

 

 

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

AMANDA STRAUS

CORAL SPRINGS FL

404

8

130

34:38.8

11:10/M

 

 

2

ALYSSA HOLCOMB

CORAL SPRINGS FL

279

9

178

48:32.9

15:39/M

13:54.1

 

3

SYDNEY BUACK

 

494

9

192

59:25.5

19:10/M

24:46.7

 

 

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

DEVON MAKOVSKY

CORAL SPRINGS FL

296

8

103

30:23.6

9:48/M

 

 

2

CALEB CYR

 

451

7

109

31:35.2

10:11/M

1:11.6

 

3

DANIEL BRINKLEY

 

465

7

110

31:38.6

10:12/M

1:15.0

 

4

ROBBIE FATOVIC

PARKLAND FL

252

9

154

39:52.2

12:52/M

9:28.6

 

 

Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

MEGAN MAGNOLE

 

486

12

158

40:12.7

12:58/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

ANDREW SCHNAKE

BOCA RATON FL

336

12

46

24:47.5

8:00/M

 

 

2

BRANDON LARUE

 

474

11

98

29:35.6

9:33/M

4:48.1

 

 

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

MELISSA VENTO

 

479

18

176

47:56.4

15:28/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JARED BENNIS

CORAL SPRINGS FL

222

16

26

22:00.1

7:06/M

 

 

2

ALEX WHITE

 

480

18

30

22:53.1

7:23/M

0:53.0

 

3

MATT SHACHNER

CORAL SPRINGS FL

339

19

33

23:09.0

7:28/M

1:08.9

 

4

BRANDON WHITE

 

481

15

67

26:15.0

8:28/M

4:14.9

 

 

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

GRACE AMADOR

MARGATE FL

218

21

180

48:49.8

15:45/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

MATT KISS

 

488

20

15

20:21.0

6:34/M

 

 

2

JEREMY MCGRAW

BOYNTON BEACH FL

301

22

20

21:15.7

6:51/M

0:54.7

 

3

MATTHEW GUITARD

BOCA RATON FL

270

21

52

25:06.5

8:06/M

4:45.5

 

4

JOSHUA FEDE

MARGATE FL

253

24

181

48:49.9

15:45/M

28:28.9

 

 

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

KIMBERLY HARRIS

CORAL SPRINGS FL

273

27

62

25:55.9

8:22/M

 

 

2

LIZA DIPASQUA

BOCA RATON FL

244

26

81

28:01.7

9:02/M

2:05.8

 

3

AMY VANCE

JACKSONVILLE FL

415

25

91

28:36.1

9:14/M

2:40.2

 

4

CHRISTY HORD

DELRAY BEACH FL

281

29

104

30:41.4

9:54/M

4:45.5

 

5

MELISSA EDDINGER

BOCA RATON FL

247

29

114

32:20.4

10:26/M

6:24.5

 

6

WHITNEY FORD

FORT LAUDERDALE FL

258

29

115

32:35.8

10:31/M

6:39.9

 

7

NICOLE KANNER

DEERFIELD BEACH FL

286

27

118

32:42.2

10:33/M

6:46.3

 

8

KAITLYN COTTEN

MARGATE FL

241

25

121

33:37.6

10:51/M

7:41.7

 

9

AMANDA HEINRICH

SALINE MI

275

28

128

34:36.4

11:10/M

8:40.5

 

10

YAHIRA TAMAYO

TAMARAC FL

409

27

137

36:32.2

11:47/M

10:36.3

 

11

AMY GERMAN

JACKSONVILLE FL

265

27

150

38:57.3

12:34/M

13:01.4

 

12

TANYA LYNCH

BOCA RATON FL

294

28

168

42:54.8

13:50/M

16:58.9

 

13

NICOLE BERNHARDT

CORAL SPRINGS FL

224

26

171

44:56.1

14:30/M

19:00.2

 

14

MELISSA SHOON

MARGATE FL

343

25

172

46:05.6

14:52/M

20:09.7

 

15

CASSANDRE OGE

MARGATE FL

311

28

173

46:06.9

14:52/M

20:11.0

 

16

JENNIFER GRESETH

CORAL SPRINGS FL

269

29

175

47:47.9

15:25/M

21:52.0

 

 

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

ERIC FISHMAN

CORAL SPRINGS FL

257

27

22

21:38.6

6:59/M

 

 

2

WILLIAM CARROLL

LAKE WORTH FL

233

28

35

23:15.2

7:30/M

1:36.6

 

3

MATTHEW RICH

CORAL SPRINGS FL

326

29

58

25:25.7

8:12/M

3:47.1

 

4

ROSS PAOLINO

PARKLAND FL

314

26

79

27:35.0

8:54/M

5:56.4

 

5

JOHN FOUST

BOYNTON BEACH FL

260

29

145

37:54.8

12:14/M

16:16.2

 

 

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

KATHY MCBRIAN

 

461

32

44

24:22.0

7:52/M

 

 

2

STEPHANIE GWYNN

BOYNTON BEACH FL

272

34

56

25:19.1

8:10/M

0:57.1

 

3

SHERI BOLLON

LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL

228

33

69

26:33.6

8:34/M

2:11.6

 

4

NATALIA ARESU

BOCA RATON FL

219

31

84

28:07.3

9:04/M

3:45.3

 

5

KRISTI PANNULLO

FORT LAUDERDALE FL

313

33

89

28:29.5

9:11/M

4:07.5

 

6

HEATHER TURNER

LIGHTHOUSE PT. FL

413

30

92

28:47.6

9:17/M

4:25.6

 

7

DANIELLE ILACQUA

 

460

33

120

33:32.1

10:49/M

9:10.1

 

8

MICHELLE CLOUD

BOYNTON BEACH FL

239

33

131

35:02.9

11:18/M

10:40.9

 

9

SARAH FOUST

BOYNTON BEACH FL

261

32

136

35:58.2

11:36/M

11:36.2

 

10

CRYSTAL JOHNSON

CORAL SPRINGS FL

283

31

146

38:16.9

12:21/M

13:54.9

 

11

PETRESE SIMIANAKIS

TAMARAC FL

344

33

147

38:40.2

12:28/M

14:18.2

 

12

ELIZABETH SUAREZ

BOCA RATON FL

406

30

152

39:43.0

12:49/M

15:21.0

 

13

DANA STERN

BOCA RATON FL

402

32

156

40:04.8

12:55/M

15:42.8

 

14

DIVINA BRINKLEY

 

466

31

165

42:22.6

13:40/M

18:00.6

 

 

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JOHN GARRIDO

 

443

34

10

19:15.3

6:13/M

 

 

2

JASON FORIER

PALM BEACH GARDENS FL

259

33

65

26:07.8

8:25/M

6:52.5

 

3

RYAN RATTRAY

MARGATE FL

323

30

66

26:12.1

8:27/M

6:56.8

 

4

DAVID BLANK

MARGATE FL

227

33

90

28:35.5

9:13/M

9:20.2

 

5

RON ROBY

BOCA RATON FL

329

34

123

33:48.8

10:54/M

14:33.5

 

 

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

LISA CALLAHAN

CORAL SPRINGS FL

230

36

43

24:21.8

7:51/M

 

 

2

ROSEMARY CERNECH

CORAL SPRINGS FL

235

39

51

25:04.0

8:05/M

0:42.2

 

3

MCIHELE STARR

PARKLAND FL

401

36

72

26:39.7

8:36/M

2:17.9

 

4

MICHELE NECLERIO

CORAL SPRINGS FL

308

36

93

28:48.4

9:17/M

4:26.6

 

5

ANGELA SHLYAKHOV

 

490

38

125

34:00.0

10:58/M

9:38.2

 

6

SARAH LAZANIS

 

476

39

133

35:41.2

11:31/M

11:19.4

 

7

RENEE ADORNATO

PARKLAND FL

216

38

138

36:44.8

11:51/M

12:23.0

 

8

ALYSON KAPLAN

 

475

37

143

37:10.9

11:59/M

12:49.1

 

9

KELLY THOMPSON

CORAL SPRINGS FL

410

38

144

37:21.2

12:03/M

12:59.4

 

10

MARIE THIES

 

468

39

151

39:00.6

12:35/M

14:38.8

 

11

ANGELICA SIERRA

 

472

37

153

39:43.1

12:49/M

15:21.3

 

12

FLORA PEREZ

 

487

37

157

40:12.7

12:58/M

15:50.9

 

13

GLORIA SRCH

CORAL SPRINGS FL

348

36

159

40:48.4

13:10/M

16:26.6

 

14

PATINA SANTO

DEERFIELD BEACH FL

333

35

160

41:13.0

13:18/M

16:51.2

 

15

CLAIRE YORK

PARKLAND FL

425

37

187

55:03.5

17:45/M

30:41.7

 

16

RHONDA BELL

 

463

37

189

55:07.8

17:47/M

30:46.0

 

 

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

RICARDO ANDRADE

 

437

38

9

19:14.4

6:12/M

 

 

2

MARK GREENWALD

CORAL SPRINGS FL

268

39

13

19:59.9

6:27/M

0:45.5

 

3

BRIAN MAKOVSKY

CORAL SPRINGS FL

295

36

16

20:25.3

6:35/M

1:10.9

 

4

BARRY MORDIS

BOCA RATON FL

307

39

23

21:48.6

7:02/M

2:34.2

 

5

SERGIO RADOVCIC

DELRAY BEACH FL

322

35

24

21:53.5

7:04/M

2:39.1

 

6

CHRIS BARCELLA

 

456

36

25

21:58.7

7:05/M

2:44.3

 

7

MIKE KESSELMAN

 

464

38

37

23:21.6

7:32/M

4:07.2

 

8

JEREMY LOGAN

BOCA RATON FL

293

36

41

24:14.0

7:49/M

4:59.6

 

9

CHADD DEO

 

491

36

49

24:53.7

8:02/M

5:39.3

 

10

JAYSON FRIEDMAN

BOCA RATON FL

263

37

99

29:57.5

9:40/M

10:43.1

 

11

REYNALDO SANTO

DEERFIELD BEACH FL

334

35

108

31:12.8

10:04/M

11:58.4

 

12

STEPHEN ROSEN

CORAL SPRINGS FL

331

38

112

32:06.1

10:21/M

12:51.7

 

13

LARRY KAGAN

BOCA RATON FL

284

35

122

33:48.2

10:54/M

14:33.8

 

14

FRANK PEKORA

CORAL SPRINGS FL

317

36

135

35:47.5

11:33/M

16:33.1

 

15

JOE ADORNATO

PARKLAND FL

215

38

191

58:49.8

18:58/M

39:35.4

 

 

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

ANN NEWTON

CORAL SPRINGS FL

310

40

59

25:36.4

8:15/M

 

 

2

MARIA SNOW

DELRAY BEACH FL

345

41

60

25:44.8

8:18/M

0:08.4

 

3

MICHELLE FELSHEIM

PLANTATION FL

255

43

61

25:45.1

8:18/M

0:08.7

 

4

LISA PALMISCIANO

CORAL SPRINGS FL

312

43

63

25:59.9

8:23/M

0:23.5

 

5

JULIE CASTRO

FT LAUDERDALE FL

234

41

71

26:34.8

8:34/M

0:58.4

 

6

LISA HODES

PARKLAND FL

277

41

77

27:20.9

8:49/M

1:44.5

 

7

JENA PIEKARSKI

PARKLAND FL

319

40

82

28:02.9

9:03/M

2:26.5

 

8

DENISE HARRISON

PARKLAND FL

274

42

87

28:19.3

9:08/M

2:42.9

 

9

KAREN FRIEDMAN

BOCA RATON FL

264

44

95

29:04.8

9:23/M

3:28.4

 

10

NANCY NICHOLSON

 

455

44

97

29:26.1

9:30/M

3:49.7

 

11

KARI BENSON

 

441

40

101

30:21.7

9:47/M

4:45.3

 

12

LIINDA DUCALO

 

446

40

124

33:57.1

10:57/M

8:20.7

 

13

DENISE STRAUS

CORAL SPRINGS FL

405

40

129

34:38.4

11:10/M

9:02.0

 

14

KELLY FERRIN

 

470

42

134

35:43.2

11:31/M

10:06.8

 

15

LEEANNA FATOVIC

PARKLAND FL

251

41

155

40:02.5

12:55/M

14:26.1

 

16

LISA STEWART

 

489

42

174

47:19.6

15:16/M

21:43.2

 

17

FELICIA HOLCOMB

CORAL SPRINGS FL

280

43

179

48:43.9

15:43/M

23:07.5

 

18

KATHLEEN MALANOWSKI

CORAL SPRINGS FL

297

40

185

55:02.5

17:45/M

29:26.1

 

19

LICIA CAMPBELL

CORAL SPRINGS FL

232

42

188

55:03.8

17:45/M

29:27.4

 

 

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

TONY BERROS

PARKLAND FL

225

40

8

19:07.9

6:10/M

 

 

2

ORLANDO RUIZ

 

439

43

17

20:26.1

6:35/M

1:18.2

 

3

MATT MASEMORE

 

469

41

21

21:21.5

6:53/M

2:13.6

 

4

TIM SPEAR

 

471

40

27

22:22.8

7:13/M

3:14.9

 

5

GENE SULZBERGER

MIAMI FL

407

44

34

23:13.3

7:29/M

4:05.4

 

6

BOB FATOVIC

PARKLAND FL

250

44

39

23:51.8

7:42/M

4:43.9

 

7

SEAN CALLAHAN

CORAL SPRINGS FL

231

42

42

24:20.3

7:51/M

5:12.4

 

8

FLOYD WALKER

CORAL SPRINGS FL

416

41

57

25:19.9

8:10/M

6:12.0

 

9

ERIC BRITT

 

432

43

142

37:09.4

11:59/M

18:01.5

 

10

DAVID TORRES

CORAL SPRINGS FL

411

44

183

53:45.2

17:20/M

34:37.3

 

11

JESS LERNOR

 

493

40

193

59:27.1

19:11/M

40:19.2

 

 

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

ILENE SONIN

CORAL SPRINGS FL

346

47

54

25:07.4

8:06/M

 

 

2

ROBIN SCHWANZ

 

428

49

55

25:16.3

8:09/M

0:08.9

 

3

LINDA SHAI

 

477

48

105

30:46.4

9:55/M

5:39.0

 

4

SUSAN MCEACHIN

 

462

49

106

30:47.5

9:56/M

5:40.1

 

5

MARA OSTROV

 

485

46

140

36:49.7

11:53/M

11:42.3

 

6

MARY VIALES

 

438

49

161

41:30.3

13:23/M

16:22.9

 

7

TERRIE ROSENTHAL

CORAL SPRINGS FL

332

48

162

41:43.2

13:27/M

16:35.8

 

8

NANCY MEDVIN

 

435

47

164

42:19.1

13:39/M

17:11.7

 

9

STOONYF STERNFIELD

 

495

45

166

42:49.4

13:49/M

17:42.0

 

10

MAUREEN VENTO

 

478

48

177

47:57.8

15:28/M

22:50.4

 

11

ELISE ECOFF

BOCA RATON FL

246

45

186

55:02.7

17:45/M

29:55.3

 

12

FRANCENE FORSTON

 

492

45

190

58:49.8

18:58/M

33:42.4

 

 

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

GARY ROBINSON

 

426

48

18

20:43.5

6:41/M

 

 

2

ISMAEL MONTES

CORAL SPRINGS FL

306

46

36

23:19.6

7:31/M

2:36.1

 

3

ELIOT BADER

PARKLAND FL

221

48

48

24:53.5

8:02/M

4:10.0

 

4

GARY ZINKIN

 

427

48

70

26:34.2

8:34/M

5:50.7

 

5

RANDY BENNIS

CORAL SPRINGS FL

223

47

75

26:56.2

8:41/M

6:12.7

 

6

SCOTT REITER

LANTANA FL

324

49

80

27:48.5

8:58/M

7:05.0

 

7

TERRY CLARKE

 

440

48

88

28:22.5

9:09/M

7:39.0

 

8

DAN CYR

 

452

48

111

31:59.4

10:19/M

11:15.9

 

9

CASSIO DESANCTIS

 

483

45

113

32:19.8

10:25/M

11:36.3

 

10

KEN CARTER

 

434

47

116

32:40.8

10:32/M

11:57.3

 

11

DAN FISCHER

CORAL SPRINGS FL

256

45

148

38:41.9

12:29/M

17:58.4

 

12

RICARDO DE CARVALHO

WESTON FL

243

49

149

38:51.0

12:32/M

18:07.5

 

 

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

LUCY LANZAR

WESTON FL

290

53

73

26:39.8

8:36/M

 

 

2

ANNE REYNOLDS

PARKLAND FL

325

51

102

30:23.1

9:48/M

3:43.3

 

3

TERRI PARROTT

CORAL SPRINGS FL

315

51

163

42:13.2

13:37/M

15:33.4

 

4

RENA TURRET

PARKLAND FL

414

53

169

43:47.6

14:07/M

17:07.8

 

5

LUCIE REISCH

 

473

54

170

44:38.5

14:24/M

17:58.7

 

6

PAULA PINCHEVSKY

CORAL SPRINGS FL

320

52

182

51:42.1

16:41/M

25:02.3

 

7

MARY TORRES

CORAL SPRINGS FL

412

50

184

53:53.8

17:23/M

27:14.0

 

 

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JIM WINGO

NEWPORT NEWS VA

423

51

14

20:11.8

6:31/M

 

 

2

MARK SHACHNER

CORAL SPRINGS FL

338

50

19

21:07.0

6:49/M

0:55.2

 

3

JERRY NEWCOMBE

POMPANO BEACH FL

309

52

83

28:06.3

9:04/M

7:54.5

 

4

JIM WALDMAN

 

448

51

85

28:08.1

9:05/M

7:56.3

 

5

CAREY WITKOV

MARGATE FL

424

54

117

32:42.0

10:33/M

12:30.2

 

 

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

MARILYN KANNER

BOCA RATON FL

285

55

78

27:24.3

8:50/M

 

 

2

SUSAN GOFUS

CORAL SPRINGS FL

267

56

167

42:53.2

13:50/M

15:28.9

 

 

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JEFF POWERS

 

430

55

7

19:05.1

6:09/M

 

 

2

LOUIS MOLINA

PLANTATION FL

305

57

11

19:30.7

6:17/M

0:25.6

 

3

BILL REGER

 

459

56

29

22:51.3

7:22/M

3:46.2

 

4

BRUCE WHITTEN

 

447

56

74

26:48.2

8:39/M

7:43.1

 

5

ROBERT KANNER

BOCA RATON FL

287

56

94

29:02.6

9:22/M

9:57.5

 

6

JOHN ARNOLD

CORAL SPRINGS FL

220

57

139

36:48.5

11:52/M

17:43.4

 

 

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

MARY ANN HEALY

 

449

64

107

30:50.0

9:57/M

 

 

2

BECKY FREEDMAN

HOBE SOUND FL

262

62

127

34:11.6

11:02/M

3:21.6

 

 

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

ANDREW SENDRY

 

482

61

38

23:25.9

7:33/M

 

 

2

ALAN SPITZER

CORAL SPRINGS FL

347

62

40

23:52.1

7:42/M

0:26.2

 

3

BELA KOVACS

LAUDERHILL FL

289

62

47

24:48.7

8:00/M

1:22.8

 

4

GILES WILLIAMS

PALM BEACH GARDENS FL

422

64

68

26:21.7

8:30/M

2:55.8

 

5

JOHN PALMATEER

 

429

61

76

27:11.3

8:46/M

3:45.4

 

6

LAURENCE FEJES

POMPANO BEACH FL

254

60

100

29:58.0

9:40/M

6:32.1

 

 

Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

JUDITH WHITE

FAIRLAWN OH

421

66

126

34:06.1

11:00/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

BERNARD SHAVITZ

 

467

69

86

28:14.1

9:06/M

 

 

2

FRANK GUTIERREZ

FT. LAUDERDALE FL

271

67

96

29:12.0

9:25/M

0:57.9

 

3

MARK LEWIN

 

431

67

141

36:53.2

11:54/M

8:39.1

 

 

Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

LOUIS BEST

SUNRISE FL

226

72

64

26:07.8

8:25/M

 

 

 

Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

 

1

GEORGE MCCUEN

OAKLAND PARK FL

300

75

32

23:03.0

7:26/M

 

 

2

HOWARD ELAKMAN

LIGHTHOUSE PT. FL

248

79

119

32:48.5

10:35/M

9:45.5

 

3

GEORGE GEORGE

 

457

77

132

35:39.4

11:30/M

12:36.4

 

horizontal rule

Final Team Results

June 14, 2009

horizontal rule

Results By AccuChipUSA, Inc.

For Questions About the Results, Click Here             CLICK HERE TO SEE EVENT PHOTOS

horizontal rule

5K Run / Walk

 

Male Team

 

Team - Runner's Depot & Friends

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:37:48.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

433

JON WILLIAMS

,

M 40

1

1

17:10.7

17:10.7

2

444

JASPER BELL

,

M 43

5

6

18:49.1

35:59.8

3

443

JOHN GARRIDO

,

M 34

10

16

19:15.3

55:15.1

4

305

LOUIS MOLINA

PLANTATION, FL

M 57

11

27

19:30.7

1:14:45.8

5

300

GEORGE MCCUEN

OAKLAND PARK, FL

M 75

32

59

23:03.0

1:37:48.8

 

Team - Intense Training - Men's Team

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:50:33.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

City/State

Gend/Age

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

295

BRIAN MAKOVSKY

CORAL SPRINGS, FL

M 36

16

16

20:25.3

20:25.3

2

338

MARK SHACHNER

CORAL SPRINGS, FL

M 50

19

35

21:07.0

41:32.3

3

222

JARED BENNIS

CORAL SPRINGS, FL

M 16

26

61

22:00.1

1:03:32.4

4

339

MATT SHACHNER

CORAL SPRINGS, FL

M 19

33

94

23:09.0

1:26:41.4

5

250

BOB FATOVIC

PARKLAND, FL

M 44

39

133

23:51.8

1:50:33.2

6

223

RANDY BENNIS

CORAL SPRINGS, FL

M 47

75

208

26:56.2

2:17:29.4

 

 

Female Team

 

 

Team - Intense Training - Female Team

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 351

Team Score (times): 2:14:00.8

Team Pos

Bib No